Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2018 Shows 2019 Shows 2020

The BRC Show Diary (for Guidance only)

Update 19th January 2018

Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rules B1 – B4

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class) -

20/21 January

Bradford Premier Small Animal Show Doncaster 5* Mrs J Gore (Angora, Netherland Dwarf, Flemish Giant), Mr G G Booth (Dutch), Mr N Bircumshaw (English, Harlequin/Magpie, Thrianta), Ms S Staples (Himalyan), Mr G R Boot (Lionhead, Silver), Mr T G I Radcliffe (Polish), Mr K Falla (Tan), Mr G J Richardson (Rare Variety Fancy, Rare Variety Fur), Mr P D Batey (Belgian Hare, Havana, Lilac, Smoke Pearl, Havana Rex, Smoke Pearl Rex), Mr D Germany (Fancy Duplicates), Mrs J Bramley (Cashmere Lop, Miniature Cashmere Lop, Dwarf Lop, Miniature Lion Lop, English Lop, Meissner Lop), Ms E Ferro (Miniature Lop), Mr S Germany (Lop Duplicates), Mr R Everitt (Argente, Ermine Rex, Castor Rex, Chinchilla Rex, Dalmatian Rex, Himalayan Rex, Lilac/Fox/Lynx/Opal/Harlequin/AOC Rex), Mr K Bryant (Chinchilla, Beveren), Mr D Bulman (Sable, Alaska, Black Rex, Sable/Seal Rex), Mr D Bullock (Satin, Miniature Satin), Mr G Gore (Silver Fox, Californian, Chinchilla Giganta, New Zealand, Continental Giant), Mr D Medlock (Fur Duplicates), Mr C Wilding (Blue Rex, Orange/Fawn Rex, Otter Rex), Miss L Berry (Miniature Rex), Mr J Fletcher (Rex Duplicates), Mr P Brophy (BIS), Mr A Beasley (French Lop, German Lop)

Bradford Premier Small Animal Show Doncaster 3* Mr J I Kay (Fancy), Mr D B Gallagher (Lop), Mr D W Woodrup (Normal Fur), Mr N A Robertson (Rex) Mr D Brophy (BIS)
CHANGE OF JUDGE

3 February
Dunfermline & District RC Dunfermline 2* Mr J Fletcher KY11 1JD
Dunfermline & District RC CoM Dunfermline 0* Miss Aliyah Ajmal
Huddersfield & District Fanciers Sowood 2* Mr G Hodson (ROF & Lops), Miss L Wheal (N/Dwarf), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY
Midland Area Satin Club Kegworth 2* Mrs R Burgess
Northern & Scottish Continental Giant Swawall 2* D Every
Northern Area Netherland Dwarf RC Huddersfield 2* Mr G Moss
Wallsend RC Swawell 2* A Scott (Fancy), P Jagger (Lop), J Carlisle (Fur & Rex)
Wallsend RC CoM Swawall 0* A Scott

4 February
East Midland Fanciers Kegworth 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Hill (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE74 2FH
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr D Medlock
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 1* Mrs J Dodgson (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Collier (Fur & Rex) YO25 4RG
Gloucestershire Rabbit Club Upton St Leonards 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (N/Dwarfs, Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) GL4 8AG
Gloucestershire Rabbit Club CoM Upton St Leonards 0* Miss Finn Cavill
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr J Richardson (ROF), Mr A J Wilson (Dutch), Mr K Hussey (Lops, Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
Midland Belgian Hare Club Kegworth 2*
Northern Chinchilla RC Kilham 2* Mr D Gallagher
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Gloucester 2* Mr M Nicholls

11 February
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 2* (Fancy& Lops), (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DN38 6HS
Barnetby & District RC Barnetby 1* Miss A Grayson (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Hornsey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Chester & District SLS Chester 2* Mr S Sproson (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Hughes (Fur & Rex), D Jones (Pet) (Pet class)
Chester & District SLS CoM Chester 0* Mr P Hughes
East Lancs Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mrs E Masey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Hill (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) PR3 5DB
Luton & District Rabbit Club Greenfield Box Show
West Hants & East Dorset Fanciers West Parley 2* Miss S Elliott (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Jeffcoate (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) BH22 8TS
Worcestershire Rabbit Breeders Society Littleworth 2* Mr M F Fox (Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex) WR5 2QB

17 February
Darlington & District Fanciers Hurworth2* Mr D Brophy (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Fletcher (Fur & Rex), Mr A Kennedy (Netherland Dwarf) (Pet Class) DL2 2BN JUDGE CHANGE
North East Netherland Dwarf Hurworth 2* Mr J Fletcher
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Hurworth 2* Mr P Brophy
Northern Belgian Hare Club YSS Hurworth 2* Mr T Mason
Yarm & District Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr W Paley (Du, Eng, Jun), Mr B Taylor (ROF & Lops), Mr R Wearmouth (Belgian Hares), Mr R Young ( Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN NEW JUDGE

 

18 February
Chelmsford Rabbit Society Dunmow 2* Mr R Cooper (Fancy), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Lops, Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CM6 1LR
Rochdale & Oldham Rabbit Club Middleton 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & rex) M24 2RE
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Mr G Moss (Fancy & Lops), Miss R Plowman (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE

24 February
Durham & District Rabbit Club Meadowfield 2* Mr A Ley ( Lops), Mr J Thornton (Fur & Rex), Mr V Carmichael (Fancy) (Pet class) DH7 8XF ADDITIONAL
JUDGE

25 February
Coventry Rabbit & Cavy Club Coventry 2* Mr J Fletcher CV2 5BP
Midland Area Netherland Dwarf RC Coventry 2* Mr I McClure
Midland Lop Circle Coventry 2* Mr O Kelly
Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mrs S Grainger (Fancy & Lops), Mrs R Burgess (Fur & Rex) DN14 0LD
Reading & County Rabbit Club Reading 2* Mrs N Hicks (Fur & Rex), Mr N Jefferies (Lops & Fancy)
Reading & County Rabbit Club CoM Reading 0* Mr G Wilson-Harris
Southern Argente Rabbit Club Reading 2* Miss R Plowman
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Reading 2* Mr S Whincup
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Reading 2* Mr S Whincup
Yorkshire Lop Circle Winter stock Pontefract 2* Mr A Beasley

 

3 March
Huddersfield & District Fanciers Society Sowood 1* Mrs E Brown (Fancy & lops), Mr S Gellender (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY
Huddersfield & District Fanciers Society Sowood 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy & lops), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr E Caulfield CHANGE OF JUDGE
Scottish Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club Linlthgow 2* Mrs D Laidlow
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr B Flounders (Dwf & LopS), Mr A Mason (ROF), Mr E Caulfield (Fur & Rex) NE16 3EQ
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr A MAson

4 March
Bristol Rabbit Club Rangeworthy 2* Mrs E Ferro (N/Dwarfs & Lops), Mr A Jeffcoate (ROF, Fur & Rex) BS37 7NB
Broadlands Small Livestock Society Beccles 2* Mrs G McKell
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 2* Ms A Wray (Fancy & Lops), Mr M F Fox (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DN3 1JP
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 1* Mrs B Robson (Fancy & Lops), Mr T Skipp (Fur & Rex)
Greater London Chinchilla RC Hemel Hempstead 2* Mr C Angell
Hemel Hempstead & District Rabbit Club Greenfield 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) MK45 5DR
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Rex), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Lops) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mrs D Nicholson (Fancy & Rex), Mr M Nicholson (Fur & Lops), Mr P Keen (Dutch) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Hemel Hempstead 3* Mr D Medlock
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Hemel Hempstead 3* Mr S Smith
National Chinrex Club Hemel Hempstead 3* Mr A Hill

11 March
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Ripley 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Hill (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE5 3RE
East Yorkshire F & F Society Kilham 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) YO25 4RG
East Yorkshire F & F Society Kilham 1* Mrs S Grainger (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Hornsey0 (Fur & Rex) YO25 4RG
Fareham & Southamton Rabbit Club Wickham 2* Mr A Lipski (Fancy & Lops), Mr B Platt (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) PO17 5AL
Fareham & Southamton R C CoM Wickham 0* Mr A Jeffcoate
Southern Lop Circle Wickham 2* Mr D James

17 March
Darlington & District Fanciers Hurworth2* Mr R Wearmouth (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Thornton (Fur &Rex) (Pet Class) DL2 2BN

Yarm & District Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr L Mitchell (Du, Sil, Tan,Him AOV, Jun), Mrs R Waring (ROF & Lops), Mr P Smith (Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN

18 March
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mr G Richardson (Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fancy, Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CA6 4AA
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr N Bircumshaw (Fancy & Lops), Mr B Teague (Fur & Rex)
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr D Medlock CM6 2BQ
Lion Lops UK Rockcliffe 3* Mrs P Atkinson
National Miniature Lop Rabbit Club Carlisle 3* Mrs J Pooke
Northern Lop Club Rockcliffe 2* Mr P Batey
North Kent Fanciers Culverstone 2* Mr G Hodson pet class

24 March
Lisburn & District Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 2* Mr D Sales
Rare Varieties RC Colchester 3* Mr M Deal

25 March
Colchester & District Fur & Fancy RC Colchester 2* Mr S Tolton (Rare Variety), Mr R Everitt (Rest of Show) (Pet Class) CO2 0EH

Colchester & District Fur & Fancy RC Colchester 1* Ms t Jordan (Fancy & Lops), Mr B Clark (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CO2 0EH
Harlequin Rabbit Club Colchester 3* Mrs M Embry
Harlequin Rabbit Club Colchester 2* Mr M Deal
Stoke & Stone F & F Society Woore 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) CW3 9SF
Tayside & Kincardineshire R & C Club Stonehaven 2* Mr J Cruickshank AB39 2LW
Thrianta UK Heckington 3* Mr Glen Hodson
Truro & District rabbit Club Tressilian 2* Mr D Bennett (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Jewer (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) TR2 4AZ
Truro & District rabbit Club CoM Tressilian 0* Mr S Whincup
Wolsingham Rabbit & Cavy Club Crook 2* Mr J Thornton (Fur & Rex), Mr L Mitchell (Fancy)

1 April
British Mini Rex Club Bury & Radcliffe 3* Mr J Fletcher
British Mini Rex Club Bury & Radcliffe - Trainee Judges Show – Ms L Cameron
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr S Sproson (Dutch), Mr P Batey (ROF & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex), Mr I Dearnley (N/Dwarf) ME27 4EY
Central Suffolk Rabbit & Cavy Club Dennington 2* Mr R Grindey IP13 8DD
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 2* Mr D Gallagher (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex)
Gloucester Rabbit Club Upton St Leonards 2* Mr W Brake (Fancy & Lops), Mr B Teague (Fur & Rex) pet class
Gloucester Rabbit Club CoM Upton St Leonards 0* Mr B Teague
Lancs, Chesh, N Wales N/Dwarf Swinton 2* Ms L A Wray
Lancashire Dutch rabbit Club Swinton 2* Mr A Mason (Open)
Lancashire Dutch rabbit Club Swinton 2* Mr J Freebairn (Members Only)
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy & Lops), Ms S Wilde (Fur & Rex) DT2 8RX
South Western Fanciers Society CoM Puddletown 0* Mr N Jefferis

2 April
Ashby & South Derbyshire Fur Society Newton Solney 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) pet class

7 April AGM Swinton Masonic Hall – No Show Support Granted

8 April
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr J Allan
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Support Harlow2* Ms L Keith
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr P Brophy (Dutch), Mr D Brophy (Lops & RoFancy), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex)
Harlow Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr J Kay (Dutch), Mr N Robertson (RoS) pet class
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Mr Mr S Gillians (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Baker (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2*Miss L Spence (All Classes) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
Yorkshire Area Dutch Rabbit Club Kilham 2* Mr W J Paley (Open), Mr S Dodgson (Members)

14 April
City of Norwich Rabbit & Cavy Club Drayton 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (pet class)
City of Norwich Rabbit & Cavy CoM Drayton 0* Mr C Angle
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr G Boot (Harl/Magpie & Lionheads), Mr K Wakefield (RoFancy & Lops), Mr P C Gray (Fur & Rex)
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mr P C Gray (pet class)
Huddersfield & District Fanciers Sowood 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY

Huddersfield & District Fanciers Sowood 2* Mr J Albans Marriott (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Dearnley (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY
Huddersfield & District Fanciers CoM Sowood 0* Mr C Harris

National New Zealand Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mr D Medlock
Sable Club (Northern & Scottish) Section Kilham 2* Mr O Brasier
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr B Taylor (Fancy), Mrs H Every (Lop, Fur & Rex)
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr B Taylor

15 April
Reading County Club Reading 2* Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex), Miss L Morris (Lops & Fancy) (pet class) RG7 6EY
Reading County Club CoM Reading 0* Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex), Miss L Morris (Lops & Fancy)
Southern Lop Circle Bradfield 2* Mr D Medlock

21 April
Darlington & District Fanciers Hurworth2* Mr J Fletcher (Fancy & Lops), Mr E Caulfield (Fur &Rex) (Pet Class) DL2 2BN
Dunfermline & District Rabbit & Cavy Dunfermline 2* Mr P Liddle (Fancy & Lops), Miss Al Ajmal (Fur & Rex) KY11 1JD
Dunfermline & District R & C CoM Dunfermline 0* Mr P Liddle
Lisburn & District Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 1* Mr J Venables

22 April
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Bishop Stortford 2* Miss E Sargant
East Lancashire Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr D Medlock (Pet Class) PR3 5DB
Essex Championship Show Bishop Stortford 3* Mr N Gardner (Netherland Dwarf), Mr R Marsden (Rest of Fancy), Mr M Nicholson (Lop), Mr W Steward (Fur), Mrs D Nicholson (Rex), Mr G Gore (BIS)
Essex Championship Show CoM Bishop Stortford 0* Miss N Gould
Frome & District Rabbit Club Chapmanslade 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Rex)
Frome & District Rabbit Club CoM Chapmanslade 0* Mr K Hussey
National Caster Rex RC Bishop Stortford 3* Mr R Everitt
National Flemish Giant RC Essex Champs 3* Mrs J Saunders
National Netherland Dwarf RC Bishops Stortford 3* Miss J Atkinson
National Otter Rex RC Bishop Stortford 3* Mr R Everitt
North East Netherland Dwarf RC Crook 2* Mr J Thornton
South West Area Dutch RC Chapmanslade 2* Mr J Kay
UK Rex Club Bishop Stortford 3* Mr S Sword
Wolsingham Rabbit & Cavy Club Crook 2*

28 April
Mansfield Rabbit Club Selston 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr J G Watson (Fur & Rex) pet class
Midland Tan RC Selston 2* Mr D Medlock
National Polish RC Selston 3* Mr D Medlock

29 April

Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath Village 2* Mrs S Grainger (Fancy & Lops), Mrs A Preece (Fur & Rex)
Midland Area Netherland Dwarf RC Hednesford 2* Mrs M Holden
Midland Area Netherland Dwarf RC Hednesford 1* Mrs M Holden

National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Barnetby 3* Mr A Rawlings

Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr S Gellender (Fur & Rex) DN14 0LD
South Wales Rabbit Club Castleton 2* Ms N Hicks (Fancy & Rex), Mr A Lipski (Fur & Lops) CF3 2UW

6 May
Southern Championship Show Wickham 4*
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Wickham 2* Mr D Every
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Wickham 2* Mr D Every

7 May
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr E Burton
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 1* Mr E Burton

13 May
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr P Brasier (Lops & Fancy), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex)
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 2* Mr G Moss (N/Dwarf), Mrs J Gore (ROF, & Lops), Mr G Gore (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Swindon 3* Mr P Biggs
Yorkshire Lop Circle Spring stock Kilham 2* Mr C Marks

19 May
Thrianta UK Exeter 3* Mrs K Malcolm CHANGE OF DATE

20 May
Rochdale & Oldham RC Middleton 2* Mrs E Massey- Beeston (Fancy/Lops), Mr A Hill (Fur/Rex)
Welsh National Rabbit Club Taff’s Well 2* Mr N Jefferis pet class

27 May
Worcestershire Rabbit Breeders Society Littleworth 2* Ms J Saunders (Lops & Rex), Mr G Wilson Harris (Fancy & Fur) WR5 2QB
2 June
Midland & Southern Beveren Club Mansfield 2* Mr G Taylor

9 June
Honley Agricultural Society Huddersfield 2* Mr G Richardson
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Miss N Gould Ted Phizacklea show
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr S Grasson Bert Clipsham show

North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Yarm 2* Mr Al Scott

17 June
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr C Punchard (Fur& Rex), Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lops)
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr C Winckles CM62BQ
24 June
National Havana Spring Stock Show Derby 3* Mr G Baker
National Lilac Spring Stock Show Derby 3* Mr G Baker
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Mr R Everitt (All Sections) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Gloucester 2* Mr W Dodge

27/28 June
Royal Norfolk Show Norfolk Showground 2* Mr D Medlock

7/8 July
Machen Agricultural Society Caerphilly 2* Mr A Lipski (pet class) CF38 8SW
National English Rabbit Club Thirsk 3* Mr I Kirkland (Bucks), Mr D Medlock (Does)
National English Rabbit Club Thirsk 2* Mr A Aldred

8 July
Yorkshire Lop Circle Summer stock Winterton 2* Mrs S Grainger

10/12 July
Great Yorkshire Show Harrogate 4*

15 July
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Norwich 2* Mr A Wilson
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Norwich Members only judge Mr P Evans
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Bristol 3* Mr M Nicholson
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Bristol 2* Mr A Lipski
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Mr A Lipski

18 July
Driffield Agricultural Show Driffield 3* Mr A W Hicks (Lops & Dwarfs), Mr N Bircumshaw (ROF), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex) YO25 9DN
22 July
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr R Took
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 1* Mr R Took

25 July
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Wales 4*
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Wales * Mr O Kelly
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Wales 2* Mr O Kelly

28 July
Border Union Agricultural Society Kelso 2* Mrs J Pooke (Fancy & Lops), Mrs L Thompson (Fur & Rex)
National Havana Summer Stock Show Heckington 3* Mrs D Brass Brown
National Havana Summer Stock Show Heckington 1* Mr R Marsden
National Lilac Summer Stock Show Heckington 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Scottish Lop Circle Kelso 2* Mr J Fletcher
UK Rex Club YSS Cleveland 3* Mr P Gray

29 July
British Mini Rex Club Sleaford 3* Mr J Bent
British Mini Rex Club Sleaford Trainee Judges Show – Mr C Wilding
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath Village 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex)
Midland Area Satin Club Hednesford 2* Mr C Punchard

4 August
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Cambridge 2* Mr S Walters
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Cambridge Members only judge Miss N Rickman
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club St Neots 3* Miss N Hicks
National Polish RC YSS St Neots 3* Mr M Hazelwood (coloureds). Mr P Gould (REWs)
National Polish RC Ad sup St Neots 3* Mr K Bryant)
Yorkshire Lop Circle Young stock Emley 2* Mrs M Cawdron
Yorkshire Lop Circle Adult stock Emley 2* Mrs C Margerson

11 August
The Beveren Club Canwell 3* Mr M Pittaway

26 August
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr A Carter
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr A Carter
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 0* Mstr T Carey
UK Rex Club Coventry 3* Miss N Gould
West Midland Championship Show Coventry 4*

28 August

8 September
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC USK 2* Mrs J Dodds

9 September
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Ripley 2* Mr O Brasier (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Brasier (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE5 3RE
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr G Hodson
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 1* Miss R Staples (Lops & Fancy), Miss S Gill (Fur & Rex)

 

16 September
British Mini Rex Club Devon Champs 3* Mr A Peacock
British Mini Rex Club Devon Champs Trainee Judges Show – Miss Kate Evans
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr v Baldock (Dutch only), Mr S Germany (Rest of Show) CM62BQ
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Teign Valley 3* Mr B Platt
National Polish RC Teign Valley 3*
South Devon Fanciers Teign Valley 4* Mrs J Gore (Lops), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fancy), Mr G Gore (Fur & Rex), Mr N Robertson (Best in Show) (Pet Class) EX6 7NA ADDITIONAL JUDGE
South Devon Fanciers CoM Teign Valley 0* Mr A Jeffcoate
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2* Miss S Elliott
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Teign Valley 2* Miss S Elliott

22 September
National Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Grantham 3* Mr S Beynon, Mr S Galloway (BIS)
National Netherland Dwarf RC Ad sup Grantham 2* Mr S Galloway

23 September
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr P Gray (Fur/Rex), Mr R Marsden (Fancy/Lops)
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath Village 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex)

29 September
North Eastern Championship Show Hurworth 4*

30 September
National Havana Autumn Stock Show Hednesford 3*Mr B Teague
National Lilac Autumn Stock Show Hednesford 3* Mr B Teague

7 October

West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Bristol 2* Mr R Buck

13/14 October
British Mini Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr R Kendrick (Self), Mr E Caulfield (Non-Self)
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Peterborough 2* Mr S Germany
London Championship Show Peterborough 5*
National Blue Rex Club Peterborough 3* Ms J Saunders
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr K Bryant
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Peterborough 3* Mrs J Gore
National Netherland Dwarf RC Peterborough 3* Mr G P Hodson
National Polish RC Peterborough 3* Mr J Richardson
The Beveren Club Peterborough 3* Mr W Stewart
UK Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr J Fletcher (All minis, + Std, Erm, Orange, Fawn, Otter, Chin & Dal), Miss S Gill (Black, Blue, Lilac, Havana, M/Seal, S/Seal, M/Sab, S/Sab, SmP Mart & Siam, Lynx, Castor, Him Satin & AOV/AOC)

20 October
Lisburn & District Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 2* Mr B Platt

21 October
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF & Lops), Mr R Cooper (Du & Eng), Mr J Fletcher (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Midland Area Satin Club Coventry 2* Mr G Boot

27 October
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Mrs R Brasier
National Polish RC Kelso 3* Mr D Gallagher
Scottish Rabbit Club Kelso 4*

28 October
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr R Fenn
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 1* Mr R Fenn

3 November
National Netherland Dwarf RC ASS Uttoxeter 3* Mr T Halfpenny (Section 1), Miss L Wheal (Section 2), Miss E Sargant (BIS)
National Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Uttoxeter 2* Miss E Sargant
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr G Booth (Open), Mr A Stott (Members)

Yorkshire Lop Circle Autumn Huddersfield 2* Mrs J Bramley

4 November
National Havana Winter Stock Show Doncaster 3*Mr D Bulman
National Havana Winter Stock Show Doncaster 1* Miss S Gill
National Lilac Winter Stock Show Doncaster 3* Mr D Bulman
National Netherland Dwarf RC Uttoxeter 2* Mr S Whincup (Section 1), Mrs G McKell (Section 2)

11 November

Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Ripley 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr W Stewart (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE5 3RE

Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mrs L Spence (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Selby (Fur & Rex) DN14 0LD
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Ms R Wright (All Sections) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE

17/18 November
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr R Chappell (Bucks), Mr S Howson (Does)
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr K Brownsword

24 November
British Mini Rex Club Grantham Trainee Judges Show – Mr F Avill (Self), Mrs Susie Gardner (Non-Self)
UK Rex Club ASS Grantham 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown (Self), Miss L Fox (Non Self)
UK Rex Club YSS Grantham 3* Mr R Grindey

2 December
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr R Cooper (Dutch), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF, Fur & Rex), Mrs G McKell (Lops) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr D Medlock
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 2* Mr D Medlock
National Polish RC u/5 supp Doncaster 3* Mr B Pollard
National Polish RC Ad Doncaster 3* Mrs D Nicholson (REWs), Mr O Brasier (coloureds)
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Frome 2* Ms J Dodds
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Doncaster 2* Mr I Dearnley
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Doncaster 2* Mr D Medlock

16 December
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr S Whincup (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Grindey (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex)